Optical Filters

12.5x0.3 mm B270 Optical Filter

Bandpass filter with 85% transmittance, designed for applications below 400 nm, customizable sizes available.

Core attributes

Material
B270
Size
12.5 mm
Thickness
0.3 mm
Surface Quality
40/20
Transmittance
85%
Filter Type
bandpass
Cwl
380nm
Coating
iad-pvd
Transmission bands
UV (<400 nm)

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
B270
Size
12.5 mm
Thickness
0.3 mm
Surface Quality
40/20
Transmittance
85%
Filter Type
bandpass
Cwl
380nm
Coating
iad-pvd
Transmission bands
UV (<400 nm)

Product description

This bandpass filter is designed for applications requiring efficient light transmission below 400 nm, with a center wavelength of 380 nm and a transmittance of 85%. Ideal for fluorescence microscopy and other optical applications, it ensures high performance with minimal loss of signal. The filter is manufactured from B270 glass, offering durability and reliability for various environments, while supporting custom sizes and coatings to meet specific project needs.

Key Features

  • Transmittance of 85% ensures effective light passage for optimal imaging.
  • Bandpass filter type tailored for applications under 400 nm.
  • Manufactured from durable B270 glass for enhanced environmental resistance.
  • Customizable options available for OEM, ODM, and OBM projects.
  • Surface quality rated at 40/20 for superior optical clarity.

Available Sizes

Size x Thickness (mm)
12.5 x 2.6

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialB270
Size12.5 mm
Thickness0.3 mm
Surface Quality40/20
Transmittance85%
Filter Typebandpass
Cwl380nm
Coatingiad-pvd
Transmission bandsUV (<400 nm)

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
Transmittance85%; >85%
Customized SupportOEM, ODM, OBM
Warranty3 Years
Coating RegionSingle-sided or double-sided
Blocking DensityOD2-OD6
ManufactureDouble sided polishing
MaterialsB270,JGS1,Quartz Glass,Absorptive Glass
CertificationISO9001,RoHs,EPR
ShipmentExpress delivery,Air,Sea

FAQ

Can I get custom sizes?

Yes, custom sizes are available, including the variant size of 12.5 mm.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

The minimum order quantity is not specified, allowing for flexible ordering.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided