Optical Mirrors

Custom Size B270 Optical Mirror

High-performance B270 mirror with 95% reflectance and 85% transmittance, ideal for precision optical applications.

Core attributes

Material
B270
Size
Custom
Thickness
0.3 mm
Surface Quality
40/20
Reflectance
95%
Transmittance
85%
Coating
scratch-resistant hard, dielectric HR, IAD/PVD hard

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
B270
Size
Custom
Thickness
0.3 mm
Surface Quality
40/20
Reflectance
95%
Transmittance
85%
Coating
scratch-resistant hard, dielectric HR, IAD/PVD hard

Product description

This B270 mirror is designed for high-performance applications requiring exceptional reflectance and transmittance. With a reflectance of 95% and transmittance of 85%, it is ideal for systems needing efficient light management. The hard-coat and dielectric HR coatings enhance durability and performance, making it suitable for various optical applications. Its surface quality rating of 40/20 ensures minimal distortion, crucial for precision optics.

Key Features

  • Reflectance of 95% ensures optimal light efficiency for your application.
  • Transmittance of 85% allows for effective light passage in multi-layer systems.
  • Surface quality rated at 40/20 minimizes optical distortion for high fidelity.
  • Coatings include hard-coat and dielectric HR for enhanced durability.
  • Available with OEM, ODM, and OBM support for tailored solutions.

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialB270
SizeCustom
Thickness0.3 mm
Surface Quality40/20
Reflectance95%
Transmittance85%
Coatingscratch-resistant hard, dielectric HR, IAD/PVD hard

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
Transmittance85%
Customized SupportOEM, ODM, OBM
Warranty3 Years
Tolerance± 0.10mm
CertificationISO9001,RoHs,EPR
ShipmentExpress delivery,Air,Sea

FAQ

Can I get custom sizes?

Custom sizes are available with OEM, ODM, and OBM support.

What is the tolerance for this mirror?

The tolerance for this mirror is ± 0.10mm.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided