Optical Mirrors

0.3x0.5 mm Borofloat Custom Optical Mirror

Custom Borofloat mirror with dichroic coating for projection. High transmittance, heat resistant, and available in various sizes.

Core attributes

Material
Borofloat
Shape
Custom
Size
0.3 mm
Thickness
0.5 mm
Transmittance
92%
Coating
dichroic
Transmission bands
NIR (0.7-1.7 μm), VIS (400-700 nm)

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
Borofloat
Shape
Custom
Size
0.3 mm
Thickness
0.5 mm
Transmittance
92%
Coating
dichroic
Transmission bands
NIR (0.7-1.7 μm), VIS (400-700 nm)

Product description

This custom Borofloat mirror with dichroic coating is designed for projection applications, effectively reflecting visible light (400-700 nm) while transmitting infrared heat (750-1200 nm). With a high transmittance of 92%, it ensures sharp pattern projection and protects gobo patterns from thermal damage, making it ideal for moving-head stage light gobo projectors. Its excellent heat resistance and customizable options cater to diverse project requirements.

Key Features

  • High transmittance of 92% ensures sharp image quality in projection applications.
  • Dichroic coating reflects visible light while transmitting infrared heat, isolating thermal radiation.
  • Custom sizes and thickness options (0.3mm to 10mm) available to meet specific project needs.
  • Borosilicate glass substrate withstands temperatures up to 550℃, ensuring durability.
  • Precision polished surface guarantees stable coating adhesion and consistent optical performance.

Available Sizes

Size x Thickness (mm)
0.3 x 5.2

Applications

Projection

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialBorofloat
ShapeCustom
Size0.3 mm
Thickness0.5 mm
Transmittance92%
Coatingdichroic
Transmission bandsNIR (0.7-1.7 μm), VIS (400-700 nm)

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
Transmittance92%
Customized SupportOEM, ODM, OBM
Warranty1 Year
Transmission90% or higher with AR

FAQ

What custom sizes are available?

Custom sizes can be tailored according to your specifications, with thickness options from 0.3mm to 10mm.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

The product offers wholesale and custom services, but specific MOQ details are not provided.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided