Lenses

25.4x225.5 mm CaF2 Plano-convex Lens

High-performance plano-convex CaF2 lens with 90% transmittance, ideal for 400-700 nm applications.

Core attributes

Material
CaF2
Shape
Plano-convex
Diameter
25.4 mm
Focal Length
225.5 mm
Surface Quality
60/40
Transmittance
90%
Coating
uncoated
Transmission bands
VIS (400-700 nm)

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
CaF2
Shape
Plano-convex
Diameter
25.4 mm
Focal Length
225.5 mm
Surface Quality
60/40
Transmittance
90%
Coating
uncoated
Transmission bands
VIS (400-700 nm)

Product description

The plano-convex lens made of CaF2 is ideal for applications in the visible spectrum, specifically in the 400-700 nm range. With a high transmittance of 90%, this lens effectively focuses light, making it suitable for use in optical systems such as imaging and laser applications. Its robust design ensures reliable performance in demanding environments, making it a valuable component for R&D and procurement engineers.

Key Features

  • High transmittance of 90% ensures efficient light passage, enhancing system performance.
  • Diameter of 25.4 mm with a tolerance of ±0.1 mm allows for precise integration into optical setups.
  • Focal length of 225.5 mm provides versatility for various optical applications.
  • Surface quality rated at 60/40 supports effective imaging and minimizes optical distortion.
  • Available in OEM and ODM configurations for customized solutions.

Available Sizes

Diameter x Focal Length (mm)
25.4 x 225.5

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialCaF2
ShapePlano-convex
Diameter25.4 mm
Focal Length225.5 mm
Surface Quality60/40
Transmittance90%
Coatinguncoated
Transmission bandsVIS (400-700 nm)

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
TypePlano Convex Lens
Customized SupportOEM, ODM
Warranty3 month
Weight0.5KG(1.10lb)
Diameter Tolerance±0.1mm
Parallel1point
Transmittance90%-93%

FAQ

What are the available custom sizes?

The lens is available in a diameter of 25.4 mm and a focal length of 225.5 mm, with potential for OEM and ODM customization.

What is the minimum order quantity?

The minimum order quantity is not specified, allowing flexibility for different procurement needs.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided