Optical Mirrors

0.6x0.5 mm Float Glass Custom Optical Mirror

Custom float glass mirror with 99% reflectance and transmittance, ideal for high-performance optical applications.

Core attributes

Material
Float Glass
Shape
Custom
Size
0.6 mm
Thickness
0.5 mm
Surface Quality
60/40
Reflectance
99%
Transmittance
99%
Coating
dielectric HR

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
Float Glass
Shape
Custom
Size
0.6 mm
Thickness
0.5 mm
Surface Quality
60/40
Reflectance
99%
Transmittance
99%
Coating
dielectric HR

Product description

This custom-shaped mirror made from float glass is designed for applications requiring high reflectance and transmittance. With a reflectance of 99% and transmittance also at 99%, it is ideal for optical systems where minimal loss of light is critical. The dielectric high-reflectivity coating ensures durability and performance across various wavelengths, making it suitable for diverse optical applications.

Key Features

  • Reflectance of 99% enhances light efficiency in optical systems.
  • Transmittance of 99% minimizes light loss, ideal for sensitive applications.
  • Custom shapes available to fit specific design requirements.
  • Compatible with OEM, ODM, and OBM projects for tailored solutions.
  • Surface quality rated at 60/40 ensures reliable performance.

Available Sizes

Size x Thickness (mm)
0.6 x 5.2

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialFloat Glass
ShapeCustom
Size0.6 mm
Thickness0.5 mm
Surface Quality60/40
Reflectance99%
Transmittance99%
Coatingdielectric HR

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
TransmittanceReflective 99%
Customized SupportOEM, ODM, OBM
Warranty3 Years
SubstrateFloat Glass

FAQ

Can I get custom sizes?

Yes, custom shapes and sizes are available to meet specific application needs.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Minimum order quantity details are not specified; please inquire for more information.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided