Optical Filters

25.4x0.3 mm Fused Silica Optical Filter

High-performance bandpass filter for fluorescence microscopy with 90% transmittance and customizable sizes.

Core attributes

Material
Fused Silica
Size
25.4 mm
Thickness
0.3 mm
Surface Quality
40/20
Transmittance
90%
Cwl
530nm
Coating
iad-pvd
Transmission bands
VIS (400-700 nm)

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
Fused Silica
Size
25.4 mm
Thickness
0.3 mm
Surface Quality
40/20
Transmittance
90%
Cwl
530nm
Coating
iad-pvd
Transmission bands
VIS (400-700 nm)

Product description

This bandpass filter is designed for fluorescence microscopy applications, transmitting light in the 400-700 nm range with a center wavelength of 530 nm and a high transmittance of 90%. Its durable fused silica construction, combined with iad-pvd coating, ensures reliable performance in demanding environments. Ideal for R&D and procurement engineers seeking consistent optical performance and compatibility with various light sources and detectors.

Key Features

  • High transmittance of 90% ensures optimal light throughput for fluorescence applications.
  • Available in a standard size of 25.4 mm with a thickness range of 0.3 to 5.0 mm for versatile integration.
  • Customizable options include OEM, ODM, and OBM support to meet specific project requirements.
  • Durable fused silica material provides environmental stability and resistance to degradation.
  • Surface quality rated at 40/20 for minimal distortion and high optical clarity.

Available Sizes

Size x Thickness (mm)
25.4 x 2.6

Applications

Fluorescence, Microscopy

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialFused Silica
Size25.4 mm
Thickness0.3 mm
Surface Quality40/20
Transmittance90%
Cwl530nm
Coatingiad-pvd
Transmission bandsVIS (400-700 nm)

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
Transmittance90%; >90%
Customized SupportOEM, ODM, OBM
Warranty3 Years
Coating RegionSingle-sided or double-sided
Blocking DensityOD2-OD6
MaterialsB270,JGS1,Quartz Glass
Tolerance± 0.10mm
CertificationISO9001,RoHs,EPR
ShipmentExpress delivery,Air,Sea

FAQ

Can I get custom sizes for this filter?

Yes, the filter is available in a standard size of 25.4 mm and can be customized in thickness from 0.3 to 5.0 mm.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for this filter?

The minimum order quantity is not specified, allowing for flexibility in procurement.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided