Optical Mirrors

Custom Size Fused Silica Optical Mirror

Dielectric HR mirror for laser applications, 90% reflectance, 80% transmittance, customizable, low MOQ.

Core attributes

Material
Fused Silica
Size
Custom
Thickness
0.5 mm
Surface Quality
60/40
Reflectance
90%
Transmittance
80%
Coating
dielectric HR
Transmission bands
NIR (0.7-1.7 μm)
MOQ
1 Piece

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
Fused Silica
Size
Custom
Thickness
0.5 mm
Surface Quality
60/40
Reflectance
90%
Transmittance
80%
Coating
dielectric HR
Transmission bands
NIR (0.7-1.7 μm)
MOQ
1 Piece

Product description

This dielectric high-reflectivity mirror is designed for laser applications, specifically optimized for wavelengths between 0.7 to 1.7 μm. With a reflectance exceeding 90% and a transmittance of 80%, it ensures efficient light management. Manufactured from fused silica, this mirror offers durability and high performance, making it suitable for demanding environments. Its surface quality of 60/40 meets industry standards, ensuring reliable optical performance.

Key Features

  • Reflectance of over 90% for effective light utilization.
  • High transmittance of 80% for optimal performance.
  • Surface quality rating of 60/40 for reliable optical clarity.
  • Available with a thickness range of 0.5 to 10.0 mm.
  • Low minimum order quantity of 1 piece for flexible sourcing.

Applications

Laser

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialFused Silica
SizeCustom
Thickness0.5 mm
Surface Quality60/40
Reflectance90%
Transmittance80%
Coatingdielectric HR
Transmission bandsNIR (0.7-1.7 μm)
MOQ1 Piece

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
Transmittance80%; High Transmittance
Customized SupportODM, OEM
Warranty5 Years
ReflectivityMore than 90%
Wavelength1064nm
Tolerance0.1mm ~ +/-0.01mm
Moq1 Piece
CertificationISO9001

FAQ

What is the minimum order quantity?

The minimum order quantity is 1 piece.

What is the tolerance for this mirror?

The tolerance is 0.1 mm with a variation of +/-0.01 mm.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided