Optical Mirrors

0.3x0.5 mm Glass Custom Optical Mirror

Custom glass mirror with 92% transmittance and dichroic coating for specialized optical applications.

Core attributes

Material
Glass
Shape
Custom
Size
0.3 mm
Thickness
0.5 mm
Transmittance
92%
Coating
dichroic

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
Glass
Shape
Custom
Size
0.3 mm
Thickness
0.5 mm
Transmittance
92%
Coating
dichroic

Product description

This custom glass mirror is designed for applications requiring high transmittance, achieving 92% efficiency. Its dichroic coating allows for selective wavelength reflection and transmission, making it suitable for specialized optical setups. With a thickness range of 0.5 to 10.0 mm, it can be tailored to various project needs, ensuring optimal performance across different environments.

Key Features

  • Transmittance of 92% for effective light management
  • Dichroic coating for selective wavelength control
  • Custom sizes available, accommodating unique project specifications
  • Thickness range of 0.5 to 10.0 mm for versatile applications
  • Originating from Shanghai, ensuring reliable sourcing

Available Sizes

Size x Thickness (mm)
0.3 x 5.2

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialGlass
ShapeCustom
Size0.3 mm
Thickness0.5 mm
Transmittance92%
Coatingdichroic

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
Customized SupportOEM, ODM, OBM
Warranty3 Years
Transmittance92%
Transmission90% or higher with AR

FAQ

Can I get custom sizes?

Yes, custom sizes are available to meet specific project requirements.

What is the minimum order quantity?

The minimum order quantity is not specified, allowing for flexibility in ordering.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided