Optical Mirrors

Custom Size K9 Optical Mirror

High-reflectance K9 laser mirror with 95% reflectance and 40% transmittance, ideal for precision optical systems.

Core attributes

Material
K9
Size
Custom
Thickness
0.2 mm
Surface Quality
60/40
Reflectance
95%
Transmittance
40%
Coating
dielectric HR

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
K9
Size
Custom
Thickness
0.2 mm
Surface Quality
60/40
Reflectance
95%
Transmittance
40%
Coating
dielectric HR

Product description

This K9 dielectric high-reflectance mirror is designed for laser applications, providing an exceptional reflectance of 95% while maintaining a transmittance of 40%. With a surface quality of 60/40, it ensures minimal distortion and high wavefront quality. Ideal for precision optical systems, this mirror supports OEM and ODM customization, making it suitable for various project requirements.

Key Features

  • Reflectance of 95% enhances efficiency in laser applications.
  • Transmittance of 40% allows for controlled light passage.
  • Surface quality of 60/40 ensures minimal wavefront distortion.
  • Dielectric HR coating provides durability and oxidation resistance.
  • Customized support for OEM and ODM projects available.

Applications

Laser

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialK9
SizeCustom
Thickness0.2 mm
Surface Quality60/40
Reflectance95%
Transmittance40%
Coatingdielectric HR

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
Transmittance40%; 0
Customized SupportOEM, ODM
Warranty12 months
TransmissionTavg>90%@425~675nm
UseLaser mirror

FAQ

Can I get custom sizes?

Customized support for OEM and ODM projects is available, allowing for tailored sizes.

What is the surface quality tolerance?

The surface quality is specified at 60/40, ensuring minimal distortion in optical applications.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided