Lenses

4.8x6.2 mm N-BK7 Meniscus Lens, AR Coated

Explore the N-BK7 meniscus lens, ideal for microscopy and imaging with customizable options and precise specifications.

Core attributes

Material
N-BK7
Shape
Meniscus
Diameter
4.8 mm
Focal Length
6.2 mm
Surface Quality
60/40
Coating
anti-reflective (AR)

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
N-BK7
Shape
Meniscus
Diameter
4.8 mm
Focal Length
6.2 mm
Surface Quality
60/40
Coating
anti-reflective (AR)

Product description

The N-BK7 meniscus lens is designed to enhance imaging and microscopy applications by effectively correcting spherical aberrations. With a focal length of 6.2 mm and a diameter of 4.8 mm, this lens provides high adaptability in optical systems. Its robust performance ensures clearer, high-resolution images, making it essential for R&D and procurement engineers in various industries seeking reliable optical solutions.

Key Features

  • Diameter of 4.8 mm with a tolerance of +/-0.1 mm for precise fitting.
  • Focal length of 6.2 mm, ideal for applications requiring compact optics.
  • Surface quality rated at 60/40, ensuring good optical performance.
  • Customizable options available including OEM, ODM, and OBM support.
  • Weight of only 0.03 kg, facilitating easy integration into lightweight systems.

Available Sizes

Diameter x Focal Length (mm)
4.8 x 6.2

Applications

Microscopy, Imaging

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialN-BK7
ShapeMeniscus
Diameter4.8 mm
Focal Length6.2 mm
Surface Quality60/40
Coatinganti-reflective (AR)

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
TypeMeniscus Lens
Customized SupportOEM, ODM, OBM
Warranty3 Years
Weight0.03
Diameter Tolerance+/-0.1
Surface Flatness1/4@633nm
Clear Aperture>=central 80% of diameter

FAQ

Can I get custom sizes for this lens?

Yes, the lens is available in variant sizes, including 4.8 mm and 6.2 mm.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for this lens?

The MOQ is not specified, allowing for flexible purchasing options.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided