Optical Filters

12.5x0.2 mm Optical Glass Mounted Optical Filter

Bandpass filter with 656 nm center wavelength and 80% transmittance, ideal for fluorescence microscopy applications.

Core attributes

Material
Optical Glass
Shape
Mounted
Size
12.5 mm
Thickness
0.2 mm
Transmittance
80%
Filter Type
bandpass
Cwl
656nm
Coating
hard-coat

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
Optical Glass
Shape
Mounted
Size
12.5 mm
Thickness
0.2 mm
Transmittance
80%
Filter Type
bandpass
Cwl
656nm
Coating
hard-coat

Product description

This bandpass filter is designed for applications requiring precise wavelength selection, particularly at a center wavelength of 656 nm. With a transmittance of 80%, it effectively allows the desired wavelengths to pass while blocking unwanted light, making it suitable for fluorescence microscopy and laser applications. The hard-coated optical glass ensures durability and reliability in various environments, and its compact size of 12.5 mm diameter and 0.2 mm thickness fits standard setups. Customization options are available to meet specific project needs.

Key Features

  • Center Wavelength: 656 nm for optimal fluorescence applications.
  • Transmittance: 80% ensures efficient light passage.
  • Hard-coat surface for enhanced environmental durability.
  • Compact size of 12.5 mm diameter and 0.2 mm thickness fits standard systems.
  • OEM support available for custom specifications.

Available Sizes

Size x Thickness (mm)
12.5 x 0.2

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialOptical Glass
ShapeMounted
Size12.5 mm
Thickness0.2 mm
Transmittance80%
Filter Typebandpass
Cwl656nm
Coatinghard-coat

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
Transmittance80%
Customized SupportOEM
Warranty3 months
Cwl656nm,as per your request
Diameter Tolerance+0.0/-0.1mm
Transmission90%
OdOD≥3
Dimension12.5 x 17.6
Flatness1lambda
Aoi45deg

FAQ

Can I get custom sizes?

Yes, custom sizes are available to meet specific requirements.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

The minimum order quantity is not specified; please inquire for details.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided