Optical Mirrors

3x0.5 mm Optical Glass Optical Mirror

High-performance optical glass mirror with 85% reflectance and 94% transmittance, customizable sizes, and durable aluminum coating.

Core attributes

Material
Optical Glass
Size
3 mm
Thickness
0.5 mm
Reflectance
85%
Transmittance
94%
Coating
aluminum, front-surface

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
Optical Glass
Size
3 mm
Thickness
0.5 mm
Reflectance
85%
Transmittance
94%
Coating
aluminum, front-surface

Product description

This optical glass mirror is designed to meet the needs of various applications requiring high reflectance and transmittance. With a reflectance of 85% and transmittance of 94%, it is suitable for systems where minimal light loss is critical. The front-surface aluminum coating enhances durability while maintaining optical performance. Ideal for R&D and precision optical setups, this mirror offers custom sizes to fit specific project requirements.

Key Features

  • Reflectance of 85% ensures minimal light loss for efficient optical systems.
  • Transmittance of 94% allows for high light throughput in applications.
  • Front-surface aluminum coating provides durability and resistance to oxidation.
  • Custom sizes available (3.0 mm to 300.0 mm) for tailored applications.
  • Flatness of 1/4 wavefront supports high-quality wavefront performance.

Available Sizes

Size x Thickness (mm)
151.5 x 15.2

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialOptical Glass
Size3 mm
Thickness0.5 mm
Reflectance85%
Transmittance94%
Coatingaluminum, front-surface

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
TransmittanceReflective 94%
Customized SupportOEM, ODM, OBM
Warranty3 Years
Flatness1/4 wavefront
Substrateclear optical glass

FAQ

What custom sizes are available?

Custom sizes range from 3.0 mm to 300.0 mm, accommodating various project needs.

What is the surface flatness specification?

The mirror features a surface flatness of 1/4 wavefront, ensuring high optical quality.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided