Optical Prisms

0.5x0.1 mm Sapphire Custom Optical Prism

Custom sapphire electro-optic prisms with 85% transmittance and tailored sizes for diverse applications.

Core attributes

Material
Sapphire
Shape
Custom
Size
0.5 mm
Thickness
0.1 mm
Transmittance
85%

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
Sapphire
Shape
Custom
Size
0.5 mm
Thickness
0.1 mm
Transmittance
85%

Product description

Electro-Optic Prisms made from high-quality sapphire offer a transmittance of 85%, making them ideal for various optical applications. With a customizable size range from 0.5 mm to 750 mm and thickness options from 0.1 mm to 350 mm, these prisms can be tailored to fit specific optical paths. Sourced from Hubei, these prisms are designed for reliable performance in demanding environments.

Key Features

  • Transmittance of 85% enhances optical performance for various applications.
  • Custom sizes available from 0.5 mm to 750 mm to fit specific optical paths.
  • Thickness options from 0.1 mm to 350 mm for versatile integration.
  • OEM and ODM support ensures tailored solutions for unique requirements.

Available Sizes

Size x Thickness (mm)
375.2 x 175.1

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialSapphire
ShapeCustom
Size0.5 mm
Thickness0.1 mm
Transmittance85%

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
Prism TypeElectro-Optic Prisms
Customized SupportOEM, ODM
Warranty1 Year

FAQ

Can I get custom sizes for the prisms?

Yes, custom sizes are available ranging from 0.5 mm to 750 mm.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

The minimum order quantity is not specified; please inquire for details.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided