Optical Filters

101.6x0.2 mm Silicon Optical Filter

Explore the 4260nm bandpass filter with 80% transmittance, ideal for fluorescence microscopy and laser applications.

Core attributes

Material
Silicon
Size
101.6 mm
Thickness
0.2 mm
Surface Quality
60/40
Transmittance
80%
Filter Type
bandpass
Cwl
4260nm

Product facts

Key attributes

Material
Silicon
Size
101.6 mm
Thickness
0.2 mm
Surface Quality
60/40
Transmittance
80%
Filter Type
bandpass
Cwl
4260nm

Product description

The 4260nm bandpass filter is ideal for applications in fluorescence microscopy and laser systems, providing high transmittance of 80%. It effectively allows specific wavelengths to pass while blocking unwanted light, ensuring optimal performance in demanding environments. This filter is crafted from durable silicon, making it suitable for various research and industrial applications.

Key Features

  • High transmittance of 80% ensures effective wavelength selection.
  • Bandpass filter type specifically designed for 4260nm applications.
  • Custom sizes available, including a standard size of 101.6mm.
  • Durable silicon material suitable for a range of environmental conditions.
  • OEM, ODM, and OBM support for tailored solutions.

Available Sizes

Size x Thickness (mm)
101.6 x 0.4

Specification Summary

ItemValue
MaterialSilicon
Size101.6 mm
Thickness0.2 mm
Surface Quality60/40
Transmittance80%
Filter Typebandpass
Cwl4260nm

Full Specifications

ParameterValue
Transmittance80%; 85%
Customized SupportOEM, ODM, OBM
Warranty1 Year
Cwl4.26um
Blocking1.5-10um

FAQ

Can I get custom sizes?

Yes, custom sizes are available, including a standard size of 101.6mm.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

The minimum order quantity is not specified, please inquire for details.

Product inquiry

Request a quote

Share your application and target specifications. Optional optical details help clarify the request.

Optical requirements Optional
Optical requirements

We use these details to respond to your request. See our privacy notice.

More to explore

Related products

Not provided